<< Full range/other sizes

9352PB – Plastic Balls

Switch Measurements

9352PB – Plastic Balls

Flange Socket Heavy Duty Ball Transfer Unit

A Outside diameter without flange 4.313109.5
B OVERALL HEIGHT 3.87598.4
C Fitted height inc. ball projection 1.31333.3
DxD Overall flange dimensions 5.000127
ExE Flange fixing hole centres 4.000101.6
F Flange thickness 0.75019.1
G Fixing hole diameter 4 x 0.4064 x 10.3
LOAD 7535 lbkg
BALL ⌀ 2.050.8 mm
WEIGHT 12.5095.674 lbkg
BALL ORIENTATION Any angle
SPRING LOADED No
QTY UN PRICE INC VAT
1 + £187.45 £224.94
5 + £179.95 £215.94
21 + £172.46 £206.95
55 + £164.95 £197.94

Standard Item – Assembled to Order – Normally 7 Days

Download technical drawings
Material Options Solve specific application requirement by upgrading standard materials. Corrosion

Contamination

Temperature

Radiation

Standard AISI 52100 high chrome steel balls & Anti-Oxide electrophoretic coating of machined steel housing. Spring mechanism parts in carbon spring steel irrespective of material upgrade options below. - - - - -
Stainless Steel Balls Upgrade: (AISI 440C) Anti-Oxide housing & load rating remain as standard.
Arduous Conditions Upgrade: Stainless Steel AISI440 internal parts & balls. Anti-Oxide electrophoretic outer casing & carbon steel spring mechanism. Spring values & load ratings as standard.
All Stainless Steel Upgrade: Stainless steel AISI304 housing. Balls & Internal parts AISI 440. Spring values & load ratings as standard.
Phenolic Resin Ball Option: Minimise marking of delicate surfaces. Friction, wear & temperature properties change. Reduced load ratings indicated.
BALL Ø (mm) 12.7 25.4 38.1+
PB Load(kg) 10 30 35



Max Load: 8000kg Unaffected at any angle of orientation

Low Friction
1 : 0,005

High Shock
Resistence

Temperature -20/320°C

Speed
2m/sec

User
Serviceable

Orientation ANY

Drain / Debris
Channels